Panyame Camp (Zambezi River)
Mnyera & Ruhudji Rivers (Tanzania)
   
                                 
   
Trout, Char, Grayling, Pike & Pacific Salmon    
Alaska West Sportfishing (Kanektok River)
The Arolik (Arolik River)
Bristol Bay Lodge (Lake Aleknagik)
Great Alaska Fish Camp (Kenai River)
Crystal Creek Lodge (Naknek River)
Mission Lodge (Lake Aleknagik)
Dave Duncan & Sons (Chosen River)
Enchanted Lake Lodge (Nonvianuk Lake)
Royal Coachman Lodge (Nuyakuk River)
Holman's No See Um Lodge (Kvichak River)
Good News River Lodge (Good News River)
Copper River Lodge (Copper River)
   
                                 
   
Brown, Rainbow, Brook Trout & Landlocked Salmon    
Jorge Graziosi/Arroyo Claro Lodge (Cholila and Esquel)
Fly Fishing Andes - Alberto Cordero (Andes)
Rio Manso (near Bariloche)
Tecka Lodge (near Esquel)
Pira Lodge (Ibera Marshland)
Jurassic Lake - Estancia Lago Verde (Santa Cruz)
   
                                 
Sea Run Brown Trout - Tierra del Fuego    
Toon Ken Lodge (Rio Grande)
Kau Tapen Lodge (Rio Grande)
Villa Maria (Rio Grande)
Aurelia Lodge (Rio Grande)
Bella Vista Lodge (Rio Gallegos)
   
                                 
   
Bonefish, Permit, Barracuda,Jacks, Snapper, etc    
Andros Island Bonefish Club (Andros Island)
Bair's Lodge (South Andros)
Andros South (South Andros)
Mars Bay Bonefish Lodge (South Andros)
The Delphi Club (Abaco Island)
Black Fly Bonefish Beach Club (Abaco Island)
Abaco Lodge (Abaco Island)
Cape Santa Maria (Long Island)
Flamingo Cay Rod & Gun Club (West Andros)
Acklin Island Lodge (Acklin Island)
Mangrove Cay Club (Andros Island)
Tranquility Hill (Andros Island)
Stafford Creek Lodge (Andros Island)
Kamalame Cay (Andros Island)
Deep Water Cay Club (Grand Bahama Island)
North Riding Point Club (Grand Bahama Island)
Grey’s Point Inn (Acklin Island)
Peace and Plenty Hotel (Georgetown, Exuma)
Grand Bahama Bonefishing (Freeport, Grand Bahama)
Pelican Bay Bonefishing (Freeport, Grand Bahama)
Pete & Gay’s Guest House (Sandy Point, Abaco)
Rickmon Bonefish Lodge (Sandy Point, Abaco)
Pittstown Point Landings (Crooked Island)
Pleasant Bay Bonefish Lodge (South Andros)
Mayaguana Bonefishing (Mayaguana Island)
Stella Maris Inn (Long Island)
   
                                 
   
Steelhead and Pacific Salmon    
BC West (Dean River)
Moose Lake Lodge & The Dean River Outpost Camp
(Moose Lake & Dean River)
Sportsman’s Lodge (Kispiox River)
   
                                 
   
Tarpon, Snook, Guapote    
Silver King Lodge (Rio Colorado)
Rio Parismina Lodge (Parismina River)
   
                                 
Marlin, Sailfish, Roosterfish, Dorado, Wahoo, Tuna    
The Zancudo Lodge (Golfito)
Crocodile Bay Lodge (Pt. Jimenez)
Guanamar Sportfishing Resort (Carillo)
"Dragon Fly" Charters (Los Suenos)
JP Sportfishing (Quepos, Drakes Bay, Flamingo)
Tamarindo Sportfishing/Capt. Randy Wilson (Tamarindo)
Capullo Sportfishing (Tamarindo)
Lonestar Sportfishing (Tamarindo)
Osprey Sportfishing (Tamarindo)
   
                                 
   
Brown Trout    
Cinco Rios (near Balmaceda)
Estancia del Zorro (near Coyhaique)
El Saltamontes Lodge (near Coyhaique)
Posada de los Farios (near Coyhaique)
Yan Kee Way Lodge (near Puerto Montt)
El Patagon Lodge (near Chaiten)
Paloma River Lodge (near Coyhaique)
Futa Lodge (near Puerto Montt)
Nomads of the Seas (Chilean Patagonia Mothership)
Three River Lodge (near Puerto Montt)
   
                                 
   
Bonefish, Trevally, Indo-Pacific Permit    
St Brandon's Atoll (FlyCastaway Mothership)    
                                 
   
Atlantic Salmon    
Wilson's Sporting Camps (Miramichi River)
Country Haven Lodge (Miramichi River)
   
                                 
   
Atlantic Salmon    
Norwegian Flyfisher’s Club (Gaula River)
Angling Club Lax-a (Gaula River)
   
                                 
   
Atlantic Salmon    
Restigouche River Lodge (Restigouche River)
Camp Bonaventure (Bonaventure River)
Camp Brule (Petite Cascapedia River)
The Salmon Lodge (Grand Cascapedia River)
George River Lodge (George River)
Whale River Salmon Camp (Whale River)
   
Tarpon, Bonefish, Permit, Barracuda, Jacks, Snook
Belize River Lodge (Belize City)
Long Caye Outpost Camp (Belize City)
El Pescador (Ambergris Caye)
El Pescador Villas (Ambergris Caye)
Machaca Hill Lodge (Punta Gorda)
Victoria House (San Pedro)
Inn at Robert’s Grove (Placencia)
Tarpon Cay Lodge (Placencia)
Turneffe Flats (Turneffe Islands)
Turneffe Island Resort (Caye Bokel)
Blue Horizon (Northeast Caye)
Garbutt's Fishing Lodge (Punta Gorda)
                             
Peacock Bass
Luis Brown/River Plate Anglers (Rio Negro)
Agua Boa (Agua Boa)
                             
Brown and Rainbow Trout
Poronui Ranch (Taupo, N.I.)
Tongariro Lodge (Turangi/Taupo, N.I.)
Lake Rotoroa Lodge (Lake Rotoroa, S.I.)
Owen River Lodge (Murchison/Nelson, S.I.)
Motueka River Lodge (Motueka, S.I.)
Riverview Lodge (Hanmer Springs, S.I.)
Fjordland Lodge (Te Anau, S.I.)
Blanket Bay Lodge (Glenorchy, S.I.)
Stonefly Lodge (Motueka Valley, S.I.)
                             
Bonefish, Permit, Tarpon, Snook, Barracuda,
Jacks, Cubera Snapper
Ascension Bay Bonefish Club (Punta Allen)
Casa Blanca (Ascension Bay)
Playa Blanca Lodge (Espiritu Santo Bay)
Boca Paila (Yucatan)
Pesca Maya (Yucatan)
Laguna Las Blancas (North of Cancun)
Grand Slam Fly Fishing Lodge (Yucatan)
 
Marlin, Sailfish, Roosterfish, Dorado, Wahoo, Tuna
Hotel Solmar (Caba San Lucas)
Baja Anglers (Cabo San Lucas)
                             
Brown, Rainbow, Brook, Cutthroat Trout & Grayling
The Complete Fly Fisher (Big Hole River)
Five Rivers Lodge (Dillon, MT)
The River’s Edge (Bozeman, MT)
Big Horn Trout Shop (Ft.Smith, MT)
Three Rivers Ranch (Ashton, ID)
Firehole Ranch (West Yellowstone, MT)
Backcountry Angler (Dillon, MT)
Healing Waters Lodge (Twin Bridges, MT)
                             
Brook Trout, Char, Pike, Landlocked Salmon
Minipi Camps (Minipi River, Minonipi Anne Marie, Little Minipi)
Crooks Lake Lodge (Adventures North)
                             
Atlantic Salmon
Kola River Lodge (Kola River)
Acha & Pacha Camps (Ponoi River)
Ponoi River Company (Ponoi River)
Umba River Lodge (Umba River)
                             
Rainbow Trout
Ouzel Expeditions (Kamchatka Peninsula)
                             
Atlantic Salmon
Angling Club Lax-á (East Rangá, West Rangá, Blanda, and other rivers)
Miðfjarðará Laxhammur Lodge (Miðfjarðará River)
Angling Service Strengir (Breiðdalsá)
Angling Club of Reykjavik (Norðurá River)
Lax Ltd. (Laxá in Kjos)
                             
Sailfish, Marlin, Dorado (Dolphin), and Yellowfin Tuna
Casa Vieja (Iztapa)
Pacific Fins (Iztapa)
                             
Bonefish, Milkfish
FlyCastaway (Mothership)
Farquhar Atoll (Farquhar Atoll)
Desroches Island (Desroches Island)
Alphonse Island Fishing Company (Alphonse Island)
                             
Bonefish, Tarpon, Permit, Barracuda, Jacks, etc.
Key West Angler (Key West)
                             
Tarpon, Snook, Bonefish,Peacock Bass and Billfish
Los Roques/Sight Cast Sportfishing  (Bonefish, Permit)
Guri Peacock Princess (Guri Lake/Peacock Bass)
Manaka Jungle Lodge (Orinoco River/Peacock Bass)
Rio Chico (Tarpon and Snook)
LaGuaira Fleet (Marlin & Sailfish)
Paovon Lodge (Guri Lake/Peacock Bass)
Caurama Lodge (Payara, Sardinata)
                             
Marlin, Sailfish, Roosterfish, Dorado, Wahoo, Tuna
Tropic Star Lodge (Pinas Bay)
Pesca Panama (Coiba Island)
                             
Bonefish, Trevally, Wahoo, Marlin & Tuna
Captain Cook Hotel




800-628-1447 - 860-434-9624
Fax 860-434-8605
E-Mail: info@angleradventures.com
PO Box 872, Old Lyme, CT 06371
web site: AnglerAdventures.com

.
For technical questions or comments, please contact the Webmaster.
For up to date information join our mailing list by clicking here.
.
© Copyright 2013 - Angler Adventures